KAMA KALA
|
Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 4,50 EUR Vendeur: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel 1963 Description: B&W Photographs and Illustrations Oversized Paperback. 58 pp Very good condition. Very good dust jacket. Price clipped. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: B0007IZATQ Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Mulk Raj Anand Prix: 6,01 EUR Vendeur: Zubal Books ( Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Publishers Subject: CCN ANCIENT HISTORY HINDU SCULPTURE ART Description: First Edition, 60 pp., Hardcover, includes folding plate, very good in a very good dustjacket Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Edition: Edition originale Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 6,06 EUR Vendeur: Southwest Florida Books ( Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Publishers Subject: EROTIC HINDU SCLUPTURE Description: Dustjacket is missing. Moderate shelf wear to black cloth boards. Age-spotting/foxing to endpapers and title pages. Interior pages slightly yellowing but clean. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. A good reference copy. Reliure: Couverture rigide Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 6,33 EUR Vendeur: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Pulishers, Description: Good. Reliure: Couverture rigide Mulk Raj Anand Prix: 7,25 EUR Vendeur: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Description: 1962 edition; hardcover Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD Indien Kama Kala. Über die philosophischen Grundlagen der Erotik in den hinduistischen Skulpturen.(ISBN: 3453352033) Mulk Raj Anand. Prix: 7,00 EUR Vendeur: Antiquariat im Pankow Park Lydia Wägner ( Berlin, BB, Germany) Publisher: Heyne Verlag 1919. Description: 31 farbige und 50 schawrtweiße Illustrationen, 8°, OBroschur gut erhalten Reliure: Couverture souple Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 7,58 EUR Vendeur: CalibanBooks Pittsburgh PA, ABAA ( Wilkinsburg, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: GenevaNagel Subject: FOR SALE KAMA SUTRA, INDIA, INDIAN SCULPTURE, EROTIC ARTS, MULK RAJ ANAND Description: Near Fine. in Good dj. HARDCOVER. Near Fine, with a Good Jacket. Slight wear & soil to cover & DJ. . NOT Price Clipped or Punched. No Remainder Marks. Chipped to top of DJ at spine and across the front top of DJ. Pages: 272. Ediiton Not Stated, Presumed First. Binding is Hard Back. 4to. Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Kama Kala: Some Notes on the Philosophical Basis of Hindu Erotic Sculpture(ISBN: 9781111547790) Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 7,58 EUR Vendeur: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel, 1963. Subject: 9781111547790 ___1-9781111547790-4 Description: SLIPCASE. USED, Standard. Kama Kala Some Notes on the Philosophica(ISBN: 9781151900333) Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 7,58 EUR Vendeur: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: NAGEL PUBLISHERS Subject: 9781151900333 ___1-9781151900333-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Reliure: Couverture rigide Anand, Mulk Raj. Prix: 7,58 EUR Vendeur: Asiafinebooks ( Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Les Editions Nagel, Geneva:: Subject: ANAND KAMA KALPA EROTIC SCULPTURE INDIA ARCHITECTURE AND & Description: First edition French text. 45 pages of text plus 69 black and white photo plates, 2 fold-out, of the temple sculptures at Khajuraho and Konark. Text has numerous tipped-in colour and black & white plates.photo illus. Contains some very good illustrations on the theme of erotic Indian sculpture. Jacket with wear and closed tears at edges. Contents very good. 13.25 by 10 inches. Cloth Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Edition: Edition originale Indien - Kama Kala. Über die philosophischen Grundlagen der Erotik in der hinduistischen Skulptur. Mit 31 farbigen Illustrationen und 50 s/w-Illustrationen.(ISBN: 3453352033) Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 8,00 EUR Vendeur: Versand-Antiquariat Zaremba ( Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany) Publisher: Heyne Verlag (Reihe: Ars et Amor - Die Erotik in der Kunst, Band 3)., München. Description: 1.Auflage. 127 Seiten. Taschenbuch. Guter bis sehr guter Zustand, Buchdeckel sauber, Ecken sehr gut, kleiner Namens-Stempel auf Vorsatz, ansonsten innen sauber. Reliure: Couverture souple Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 9,33 EUR Vendeur: Prospero's Fine Books ( Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Verlag Nagel, New York Description: taped on the verso at the head and heel of spine, two other closed tears, a very attractive copy in mylar Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Edition: Edition originale Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 9,36 EUR Vendeur: Sparks Distribution Center Free Shipping ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Pulishers, Description: Good. Reliure: Couverture rigide Mulk Raj Anand. Prix: 9,00 EUR Vendeur: Antiquariat D'Angelo Versandantiquariat ( Zürich, CH, Switzerland) Publisher: Genf-Paris-New York-Karlsruhe, Verlag Nagel, 1958. Subject: EROTICA Description: Folio. 45 S. Mit 69 Tafeln. Ln. OU. Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 10,16 EUR Vendeur: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Subject: SCULPTURE, HINDU Description: Very Good Reliure: Couverture rigide Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 10,00 EUR Vendeur: Antiquariat Niedersaetz Berlin-Zürich ( Berlin, B, Germany) Publisher: Nagel Verlag Genf 1958 Subject: KUNST*EROTICAASIEN* Description: gr.4¡,45 S.Text, sowie ca. 40 Abb. OLwd. Umschlag fehlt; Einband fleckig; Schnitt gewellt Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide ANAND, Mulk Raj Prix: 11,14 EUR Vendeur: David Bunnett Books ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Nagel, Geneva Subject: SCULPTURE INDIA EROTICA Description: 1st Edition. Fo. in gilt embossed black cloth, gilt lettering to spine, 45pp text with tipped in plates in colour and b/w, plus 56pp plates at rear. Text in English . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . CONDITION : Top edge of page block faintly dusty, small repaired tear to bottom edge of spine at rear hinge else FINE, an otherwise extremely well preserved, very clean and tight copy . . . . . . . HEAVY ITEM or weighs over 1Kg when packed - AN ADDITIONAL SHIPPING PAYMENT IS REQUIRED - click on shipping 'Rates & Speeds' for details . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing and books are in the original publishers binding. Wrappers are present only if mentioned above, and are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. . . . . . . . . . . . . We describe condition accurately and ship in strong protective parcels Reliure: Couverture rigide Edition: Edition originale Anand, Mulk Raj. Prix: 11,33 EUR Vendeur: Daniel Breen/2nd Foundation Bookstore, I ( Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Publishers, Geneva Description: Hardcover; folio; approximately 100 pages; scholarly introduction with tipped-in b&w and color illustrations, followed by sixty-nine b&w photographic plates (some fold-outs). Translated by John Ross. A very good/near fine copy in a very good illustrated dust jacket that displays some mottling/staining. Edition: Edition originale Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 11,33 EUR Vendeur: Vashon Island Books ( Vashon, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Publishers [1962], Geneva Subject: INDIAN ART EROTIC SEX HINDU SCULPTURE REGIONAL Description: the classic erotic myths and texts through art, sculpture, and other representations 4to [ca.150]pp. (wear and rubbing to jacket extremities). Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Edition: Edition originale Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 11,37 EUR Vendeur: Strand Book Store, ABAA ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: NAGEL Description: . ART-Indian Reliure: Couverture rigide Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 11,37 EUR Vendeur: Grannis Fine Books ( Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY, Nagel Publishers, 1962. Description: Folio, 45pp. text, 85 plates in color and b&w, some tipped in, many full-page, few foldouts, grey boards, gilt. Notes on the Philosophical Basis of Hindu Erotic Sculpture. Fine in lightly edge worn, chipped jacket. Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Mulk Raj Anand Prix: 11,37 EUR Vendeur: Tsunami Books ( Eugene, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel: Geneva. 1963. Description: VG/VG/VG Oversize hardcover, folio. Clean, unmarked copy. With dust jacket. Housed in cordboard slipcase. Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Anand, Mulk Raj Prix: 11,37 EUR Vendeur: Books Again ( Decatur, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel Publishers, (1962), Geneva: Description: Folio. A near fine copy in like dustjacket, issued in a slipcase with a few small nicks. Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide ANAND, MULK RAJ Prix: 11,37 EUR Vendeur: Swan Cottage Books ( Duxbury, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Geneva/Paris/Hamburg/NY: Nagel Publishers, 1962. Subject: INDIAN ART EROTICA Description: 1ST EDITION. Some Notes on the Philosophical Basis of Hindu Erotic Sculpture. Illustrated. 45 pages of color and black & white plates tipped in. Other photographs throughout. Boxed volume. Gray hardcover with embossed lettering, illustrated dust jacket. 13 3/8 inches h x 10 3/16 inches w. 108 pages. Box 13 3/4 inches h x 10 1/4 inches w. The box is stapled cardboard frayed along edges and browned. The dj is frayed along edges, taped repair bottom spine. Overall, FINE/FAIR dj/POOR box. Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Edition: Edition originale Anand Mulk Raj Prix: 11,37 EUR Vendeur: Old Tampa Book Company, Inc. ( Tampa, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Nagel, New York Subject: ART SCULPTURE HISTORY ILLUSTRATED BY B&W AND COLOR PHOTO ILLUS. Description: Grey cloth w/ gilt title, pictorial d.j.Slight yellowing to pages,bumped corners, surface and shelfwear to d.j. w/ some discolor. Illustrated by b&w and color photo illus. Binding is Hardbound. Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Les resultats ne correspond à votre recherche? Utilisez nous recherche avancée:
|

